SUMMERLIN SOUTH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

2115 Festival Plaza Drive, Suite220 Hours of Operation
Las Vegas, NV 89135 Monday–Friday  9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
702-791-4600 phone Saturday and Sunday – Closed
702-791-4660 fax  

WE HAVE MOVED!   Click here for more information

 
Incorporated 12/31/1991  

EMAIL US

Complaint Form

Complaint Form

Board of Directors

Board Of Directors                                                                                          Officers

Julie Cleaver                                                                                                    President – Julie Cleaver
Brenda Grassley                                                                                              Treasurer – Brenda Grassley
Betty Shevorski                                                                                               Secretary – Sandra Turner
Glenn Lowrimore                                                                                             Asst. Secretary/Treasurer – Randy Ecklund
David Redfearn (elected homeowner)                                                    ``Asst. Secretary/Treasurer – John West
Pamela Scott  (elected homeowner)
Brooke Milstein (elected homeowner)

 

Board Meetings

SUMMERLIN SOUTH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
MEETING SCHEDULE – 2019
(Third Thursday of each Month)

January 17, 2019  3:00 p.m. at The Willows Community Center
February 21, 2019   3:00 p.m. at The Willows Community Center
March 28, 2019 3:00 p.m. at The Willows Community Center
April 18, 2019 6:00 p.mat The Willows Community Center
May 16, 2019  3:00 p.m. at The Willows Community Center
June 20, 2019 3:00 p.m. at The Willows Community Center
July 18, 2019 3:00 p.m. at The Willows Community Center
August 15, 2019  3:00 p.m. at The Willows Community Center
September 19, 2019 3:00 p.m. at The Willows Community Center
October 17, 2019 6:00 p.mat The Willows Community Center
November 21, 2019 3:00 p.m. at The Willows Community Center
No meeting in December  

Voting Neighborhood Delegate Election – Thursday, March 7, 2018, 5:00 P.M. at The Willows Community Center

Annual Meeting / Budget Ratification Meeting – Thursday, September 5, 2019, 6:30 P.M. at The Gardens Community Center

NOTE:  All dates are subject to change based upon the schedule of the Board members. Please call (702) 791-4600 prior to the meeting to confirm that it will take place.

A unit owner has the right to: (a) A copy of the minutes and/or a copy of the audio recording of the meeting upon written request; and (b) Speak to the board of directors at the opening and closing of the meeting

Any members wishing to have an item placed on the agenda should send the request in writing 12 days prior to the meeting date. Your request should include a brief description of the issue and the time that needs to be allotted for your presentation.

 Download the Agenda   Meeting Summary           

Delegates

On March 14, 2019 Summerlin South members gathered to elect their respective Class A delegates and alternate delegates.  At the April 18, 2019 Summerlin South Board of Directors meeting, the Board recognized those homeowners who expressed interest in serving their community.

Delegates and alternate delegates attend quarterly meetings to discuss community issues and concerns. On behalf of the Summerlin South Community Association membership, we wish to extend a hearty welcome to the new delegates.

Subdivision – Name  


Adelina - Ronald Klein
Affinity - Lowell Masers
Amado - John Andrews
Amado - Shelly Helbert
Bella Veranda - Steven Jackson
Bella Veranda - Jennefer Charmel
Brentwood - Richard Lehman
Brentwood - John Jeville
Castlewood - Patricia Sackin
Chelsea Gardens - Celestine Green
Cielo - Kelly Sweeney
Country Gardens - Leslie Hadland
Crown Ridge - Dee Oden
Crown Ridge - Iris Leon
Garden Terrace - Alan Schiff
Glenbrook - Robert Cushing
Gleneigh Gardens - Ellen Roth
Granite Heights - Suzanne Hansen
Gresham Park - Jay Mally
Gresham Park - Edith Byrd
Heather Glen - Kevin Liske
Ironwoods - Terry Gallagher
Ivy Glen - Frank Toddre ll
Kingsway Ridge - Lewis Weiland

Ladera Section #1 - Charlotte Pearson
Ladera Section #3 - Michael Fianagan
Monte Bello - Nanette Shanbaz
Northdale - Scott Epstein
Northdale - Vincent Uzzardo
Oluna - Tiffany Clary
Parkside - Anthony Horton
Pinecrest - Craig Ruark
Regency - Alan Holtzer
Regency - Dan Peter
Rosemont - Edmund Skorynko
Sierra Woods - Dennis De Gree
Southstar - Peter Hass
Sterling Ridge - Michael Palacios
Sunset Ridge - Glenn Crabtree
Trilogy - Christopher Brekka
Vistara - Stuart Sneddon
Vistara - Aileen Snug
Westwood - Chris Fikkert
West Park (Villa Triste) - David Redfern
West Park (Villas & Courtyards) - Jeannie Souza
Willow Springs - Timothy Watters
Wood Glen - Gary Crawford

 

Design Review

Blank Forms Design Criteria & Amendments Artificial Turf Related Exhibits
Improvement Request Form Criteria Artificial Turf Criteria Exhibit 2a
  Amendments Application Form Exhibit 3
    Exhibit 8 Exhibit 3a
      Exhibit 4
      Exhibit 5
      Exhibit 6
      Exhibit 7
      Antenna Criteria

 

Governing Documents

Additional Documents

Forms